Shop Mobile More Submit  Join Login
Potted Octopus Spot by CorazondeDios Potted Octopus Spot by CorazondeDios
Potted octopus spot.
no
Otted spoctopus pot
no
spotted poctopus ot...
no
fuck it.
never mind
Add a Comment:
 
:iconanjaleck:
anjaleck Featured By Owner Feb 24, 2012  Hobbyist General Artist
He's cute!
Love,
Anj
Reply
:iconzumaskimmer:
Zumaskimmer Featured By Owner Feb 13, 2012
Awesome!
Reply
:iconcorazondedios:
CorazondeDios Featured By Owner Feb 13, 2012
thanks! hope it fires ok. I don't know what those little gloss orange spots are going to do on top of the white satin matte with a mason stain yellow wash on top. May the Kiln Godz find favor on it and bless it and make it look cool after firing!
Reply
:icongazza-nz:
Gazza-NZ Featured By Owner Feb 12, 2012  Hobbyist General Artist
:) very cool
Reply
:iconcorazondedios:
CorazondeDios Featured By Owner Feb 13, 2012
glad you like it. I have a young American friend who recently moved to your beautiful country. Not sure where he lives in New Zealand -- but I don't see how anywhere could be a bad place to live there. Which reminds me -- can people from other countries retire there?
Reply
:icongazza-nz:
Gazza-NZ Featured By Owner Feb 13, 2012  Hobbyist General Artist
It would appear that unlimited amounts of US dollars will help when applying for residency :)

... cut & paste from Google search ... New Zealand does not have an official permanent retirement immigration category. You may nevertheless still be able to retire to New Zealand provided you:

• Qualify for the temporary retirement category.

• Qualify for permanent residence in one of the country's normal immigration categories.

Temporary Retirement Category
This is a two year visitor visa which, importantly, is renewable. This visa is not for everyone, however. The main requirement is money. This begins with the NZ$2,600 application fee. Then to be approved under the Temporary Retirement Category you must:

• be aged 66 years or over

• invest NZ$0.75 million in New Zealand for two years, in an acceptable investment

• demonstrate ownership of NZ$0.5 million of maintenance funds and an annual income of NZ$60,000 at the time you apply

• meet standard health and character requirements

• hold and maintain comprehensive travel and/or health insurance for the duration of your stay

Successful applicants will be issued with a two year multiple entry visitor's visa/permit which allows them to stay for two years, and travel in and out of New Zealand during that time.

You can re-apply for another visitor's permit/visa under this category if you:

• continue to meet all the requirements above; and

• can demonstrate that you have maintained your travel and/or health insurance and your investment funds in an acceptable investment during the two year duration of your stay.

You may include your partner in your application; however dependent children cannot be included.
Reply
:iconcorazondedios:
CorazondeDios Featured By Owner Feb 13, 2012
interesting! Sounds a bit pricey for me!
Reply
:iconbear48:
bear48 Featured By Owner Feb 11, 2012  Professional
nice one
Reply
Add a Comment:
 
×



Details

Submitted on
February 11, 2012
Image Size
2.2 MB
Resolution
2272×1704
Link
Thumb
Embed

Stats

Views
203
Favourites
5 (who?)
Comments
8
Downloads
10

Camera Data

Make
KONICA MINOLTA
Model
DiMAGE Z3
Shutter Speed
1/60 second
Aperture
F/3.5
Focal Length
6 mm
ISO Speed
50
Date Taken
Feb 11, 2012, 6:58:38 PM
Software
DiMAGE Z3 v1.02
×