Deviant Login Shop  Join deviantART for FREE Take the Tour
×



Details

Submitted on
February 11, 2012
Image Size
2.2 MB
Resolution
2272×1704
Link
Thumb
Embed

Stats

Views
164 (1 today)
Favourites
5 (who?)
Comments
8
Downloads
9

Camera Data

Make
KONICA MINOLTA
Model
DiMAGE Z3
Shutter Speed
1/60 second
Aperture
F/3.5
Focal Length
6 mm
ISO Speed
50
Date Taken
Feb 11, 2012, 6:58:38 PM
Software
DiMAGE Z3 v1.02
×
Potted Octopus Spot by CorazondeDios Potted Octopus Spot by CorazondeDios
Potted octopus spot.
no
Otted spoctopus pot
no
spotted poctopus ot...
no
fuck it.
never mind
Add a Comment:
 
:iconanjaleck:
anjaleck Featured By Owner Feb 24, 2012  Hobbyist General Artist
He's cute!
Love,
Anj
Reply
:iconzumaskimmer:
Zumaskimmer Featured By Owner Feb 13, 2012
Awesome!
Reply
:iconcorazondedios:
CorazondeDios Featured By Owner Feb 13, 2012
thanks! hope it fires ok. I don't know what those little gloss orange spots are going to do on top of the white satin matte with a mason stain yellow wash on top. May the Kiln Godz find favor on it and bless it and make it look cool after firing!
Reply
:icongazza-nz:
Gazza-NZ Featured By Owner Feb 12, 2012  Hobbyist General Artist
:) very cool
Reply
:iconcorazondedios:
CorazondeDios Featured By Owner Feb 13, 2012
glad you like it. I have a young American friend who recently moved to your beautiful country. Not sure where he lives in New Zealand -- but I don't see how anywhere could be a bad place to live there. Which reminds me -- can people from other countries retire there?
Reply
:icongazza-nz:
Gazza-NZ Featured By Owner Feb 13, 2012  Hobbyist General Artist
It would appear that unlimited amounts of US dollars will help when applying for residency :)

... cut & paste from Google search ... New Zealand does not have an official permanent retirement immigration category. You may nevertheless still be able to retire to New Zealand provided you:

• Qualify for the temporary retirement category.

• Qualify for permanent residence in one of the country's normal immigration categories.

Temporary Retirement Category
This is a two year visitor visa which, importantly, is renewable. This visa is not for everyone, however. The main requirement is money. This begins with the NZ$2,600 application fee. Then to be approved under the Temporary Retirement Category you must:

• be aged 66 years or over

• invest NZ$0.75 million in New Zealand for two years, in an acceptable investment

• demonstrate ownership of NZ$0.5 million of maintenance funds and an annual income of NZ$60,000 at the time you apply

• meet standard health and character requirements

• hold and maintain comprehensive travel and/or health insurance for the duration of your stay

Successful applicants will be issued with a two year multiple entry visitor's visa/permit which allows them to stay for two years, and travel in and out of New Zealand during that time.

You can re-apply for another visitor's permit/visa under this category if you:

• continue to meet all the requirements above; and

• can demonstrate that you have maintained your travel and/or health insurance and your investment funds in an acceptable investment during the two year duration of your stay.

You may include your partner in your application; however dependent children cannot be included.
Reply
:iconcorazondedios:
CorazondeDios Featured By Owner Feb 13, 2012
interesting! Sounds a bit pricey for me!
Reply
:iconbear48:
bear48 Featured By Owner Feb 11, 2012  Professional
nice one
Reply
Add a Comment: